Hunters Run February Local Member

Hunters Run

February 19, 2023


Class: 1 - Beginner Hunter Warm Up 2'-2'3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valiente, Lulu L. Kitzmiller
2 Eloise, Juliette Burgert
3 Mint Condition, McKenna A. Heinl
4 Pretty In Polka Dots, Reese Morgan
5 Night Watch, Megan Schwirzinski

Class: 1 - Warm Up B&R Crosspole    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pandora, Abby Sherman
2 Mint Condition, Bekah M. McNeal
3 Maizie, Katie Simon

Class: 2 - Beginner Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valiente, Lulu L. Kitzmiller
2 Eloise, Juliette Burgert
3 Pretty In Polka Dots, Reese Morgan
4 Flash, Danelle Cisek

Class: 3 - Beginner Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace m. Karns, Walk In The Park
2 Reese Morgan, Pretty In Polka Dots
3 McKenna A. Heinl, Mint Condition
4 Lulu L. Kitzmiller, Valiente
5 Juliette Burgert, Eloise
6 Danelle Cisek, Flash

Class: 4 - HR Suitable Hunter 2'-2'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Walk In The Park, Grace m. Karns
2 Night Watch, Megan Schwirzinski

Class: 5 - HR Suitable Equitation O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace m. Karns, Walk In The Park
2 Megan Schwirzinski, Night Watch

Class: 6 - HR Beginner Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliette Burgert, Eloise
2 McKenna A. Heinl, Mint Condition
3 Reese Morgan, Pretty In Polka Dots
4 Grace m. Karns, Walk In The Park
5 Lulu L. Kitzmiller, Valiente

Class: 7 - HR Beginner Hunter u/s    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valiente, Lulu L. Kitzmiller
2 Eloise, Juliette Burgert
3 Mint Condition, McKenna A. Heinl
4 Pretty In Polka Dots, Reese Morgan

Class: 8 - HR Suitable Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace m. Karns, Walk In The Park
2 Megan Schwirzinski, Night Watch

Class: 9 - HR Suitable Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Night Watch, Megan Schwirzinski
2 Maizie, Katie Simon
3 Walk In The Park, Grace m. Karns

Class: 10 - Crosspole Equitation Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aubrey R. Killian, Time After Time
1 Azelyn Bosinger, Macho Man
1 Abby Sherman, Pandora
2 Bekah M. McNeal, Mint Condition
2 Maci Hayes, Chevy2
2 Isaac Chester, Chevy
3 ZoŽ Thaler, Pickles
3 Eva N. Schoen, Penelope
3 Olive Casey-DeBacker, Charm2
4 Hope Hudson, Charm2
4 Rylee Livingstone, Macho Man2

Class: 11 - Crosspoles Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flash2, Lacy Hayek
1 Barbie, Ellie Henk
1 Pandora, Abby Sherman
2 Macho Man, Azelyn Bosinger
2 Chevy2, Maci Hayes
2 Chevy, Isaac Chester
3 Time After Time, Aubrey R. Killian
3 Pickles, ZoŽ Thaler
3 Macho Man2, Rylee Livingstone
4 Charm2, Olive Casey-DeBacker
4 Mint Condition, Bekah M. McNeal

Class: 12 - Crosspole Equitation O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bekah M. McNeal, Mint Condition
1 Abby Sherman, Pandora
2 Lacy Hayek, Flash2
2 Azelyn Bosinger, Macho Man
3 Isaac Chester, Chevy
3 Maci Hayes, Chevy2
4 ZoŽ Thaler, Pickles
4 Hope Hudson, Charm2
5 Eva N. Schoen, Penelope
5 Ellie Henk, Barbie
6 Aubrey R. Killian, Time After Time
6 Rylee Livingstone, Macho Man2
6 Olive Casey-DeBacker, Charm2

Class: 13 - Crosspoles Hunter O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macho Man, Azelyn Bosinger
1 Pandora, Abby Sherman
2 Chevy, Isaac Chester
2 Chevy2, Maci Hayes
3 Mint Condition, Bekah M. McNeal
3 Penelope, Eva N. Schoen
4 Time After Time, Aubrey R. Killian
4 Pickles, ZoŽ Thaler
5 Macho Man2, Rylee Livingstone
5 Barbie, Ellie Henk

Class: 14 - Walk Trot Beginner Canter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chevy3, Frankie Schoen
1 Macho Man3, Sophie Shao
1 Misty3, Evelyn Brown
1 Misty4, Kat Yeager
2 Misty2, Audrey Harris
2 Goblin, Leah Harris
2 Butters 2, Brylee Palen
2 Pickles2, Zahna Oxley
3 Butters 2, Brynn Harr

Class: 16 - Walk Trot Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Lyla McClain
2 Pickles2, Zahna Oxley
3 Misty2, Reagan Selking
4 I'll Be Invited Back, MaKenna Jambor

Class: 18 - HR Novice Equitation O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danielle Pienta, Loraina
2 Savanna M. Brown, BMW

Class: 19 - HR Non Pro Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Cheyenne Ivey
2 Night Watch, Megan Schwirzinski
3 Loraina, Danielle Pienta
4 BMW, Savanna M. Brown

Class: 20 - HR Non Pro Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Cheyenne Ivey
2 Loraina, Danielle Pienta
3 BMW, Savanna M. Brown
4 Night Watch, Megan Schwirzinski

Class: 21 - HR Novice Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cheyenne Ivey, Braveheart
2 Savanna M. Brown, BMW
3 Danielle Pienta, Loraina

Class: 22 - HR Non Pro Hunter u/s    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Night Watch, Megan Schwirzinski
2 BMW, Savanna M. Brown
3 Loraina, Danielle Pienta
4 Braveheart, Cheyenne Ivey

Class: 23 - HR Limit Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Simon, Macedon
2 Kristen Morse, Earnest
3 Corinne Bowe, Crimson Flame

Class: 24 - HR Limit Eq O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kristen Morse, Earnest
2 Corinne Bowe, Crimson Flame
3 Katie Simon, Macedon

Class: 26 - Open Eq O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire L. Summers, Diamant des Pres
2 Katie Simon, Macedon

Class: 27 - Jumper Warm Up    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macedon, Katie Simon
2 Braveheart, Cheyenne Ivey

Class: 28 - Children's Adult Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Time Two Fly, Anna Nungester
2 Braveheart, Cheyenne Ivey
3 Macedon, Katie Simon

Class: 440 - MHJA Open Junior/Adult Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire L. Summers, Diamant des Pres 15.00
2 Anna Nungester, Time Two Fly 10.00
3 Alexis L. Mariucci, Crimson Flame 5.00
4 Katie Simon, Macedon 4.00

Class: 441 - MHJA Limit Junior/Adult Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Simon, Macedon 15.00
2 Kristen Morse, Earnest 10.00
3 Corinne Bowe, Crimson Flame 5.00
4 Anna Nungester, Time Two Fly 4.00

Class: 445 - MHJA Junior-Adult Mini Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace m. Karns, Walk In The Park 15.00
2 McKenna A. Heinl, Mint Condition 10.00
3 Lulu L. Kitzmiller, Valiente 5.00
4 Juliette Burgert, Eloise 4.00
5 Reese Morgan, Pretty In Polka Dots 3.00
6 Danelle Cisek, Flash 0.00

Class: 446 - MHJA Low Children's/Adult Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danielle Pienta, Loraina 15.00
2 carol A. Calender, electra Finesse 10.00
3 Kathleen A. Smith, Cooper's Magic 5.00
4 Cheyenne Ivey, Braveheart 4.00

Class: 448 - MHJA Intermediate Adult Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savanna M. Brown, BMW 7.50
2 Rachel M. Brooker, Diamant des Pres 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top