Hunters Run April B

Hunters Run

April 23 & 24, 2022


Class: 1 - Baby Green Hunter 2'6-2'9    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paloma, Suz Bates 20.00
2 Crimson Flame, Suz Bates 15.00
3 Will U B Mine, Suz Bates 10.00
4 Love Potion, Emily Karp 5.00
5 Future Sport, Suz Bates 4.00
6 Mr. Fantastic, Sarah Welch 0.00
7 R.E. Resolution, Sydney TOQUIGNE 0.00
8 Reach the Summit, Laura L. Laffey 0.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter 2'6-2'9    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paloma, Suz Bates 20.00
2 Crimson Flame, Suz Bates 15.00
3 Will U B Mine, Suz Bates 10.00
4 Love Potion, Emily Karp 5.00
5 Reach the Summit, Laura L. Laffey 4.00
6 Future Sport, Suz Bates 3.00
7 R.E. Resolution, Sydney TOQUIGNE 0.00
8 Imperial, Riley A. Gasaway 0.00

Class: 4 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Future Sport, Suz Bates 20.00
2 Mr. Fantastic, Sarah Welch 0.00
3 Imperial, Riley A. Gasaway 0.00
4 Love Potion, Emily Karp 5.00
5 R.E. Resolution, Sydney TOQUIGNE 4.00
6 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 3.00
7 Will U B Mine, Suz Bates 0.00
8 Reach the Summit, Laura L. Laffey 0.00

Class: 5 - Green & High Performance Hunter 3' 3'3 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sollux, Alexis N. Clark 15.00
2 Trade Secret, Hannah L. Loraine 10.00
3 Sans Souci, Suz Bates 5.00
4 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 4.00

Class: 6 - Green & High Performance Hunter 3' 3'3 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 15.00
2 Trade Secret, Hannah L. Loraine 10.00
3 Sollux, Alexis N. Clark 5.00
4 Sans Souci, Suz Bates 4.00

Class: 8 - Green & High Performance Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sollux, Alexis N. Clark 15.00
2 Trade Secret, Hannah L. Loraine 10.00
3 Sans Souci, Suz Bates 5.00
4 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 4.00
5 Reach the Summit, Laura L. Laffey 3.00

Class: 9 - Performance Hunter 3' or 3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spectacular now, Rachel E. Kotowicz 7.50

Class: 10 - Performance Hunter 3' or 3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spectacular now, Rachel E. Kotowicz 7.50

Class: 21 - Junior/Open Adult Hunter 3'-3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 15.00
2 Sollux, Alexis N. Clark 10.00
3 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 5.00
4 Diamant des Pres, Claire L. Summers 4.00
5 Zephan, Christie Bellfy 3.00
6 Spectacular now, Ashlyn G. Chamarro 2.00

Class: 22 - *Junior/Open Adult Hunter 3'-3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sollux, Alexis N. Clark 15.00
2 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 10.00
3 Spectacular now, Ashlyn G. Chamarro 5.00
4 Diamant des Pres, Claire L. Summers 4.00
5 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 3.00
6 Zephan, Christie Bellfy 2.00

Class: 23 - Junior/Open Adult Hunter 3'-3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zephan, Christie Bellfy 15.00
2 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 10.00
3 Sollux, Alexis N. Clark 5.00
4 Diamant des Pres, Claire L. Summers 4.00
5 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 3.00
6 Spectacular now, Ashlyn G. Chamarro 2.00

Class: 24 - Junior/Open Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spectacular now, Ashlyn G. Chamarro 15.00
2 Sollux, Alexis N. Clark 10.00
3 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 5.00
4 Diamant des Pres, Claire L. Summers 4.00
5 Zephan, Christie Bellfy 3.00
6 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 2.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Junior Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piranha, Devin H. Bartley 20.00
2 R.E. Real Deal, Ella C. Scherer 15.00
3 With A Twist, Addison K. Hippensteel 10.00
4 In Disguise, anna R. ceci 0.00
5 Cuckoo for coco puffs, Grace M. Karns 4.00
6 Pretty In Polka Dots, Anna M. Williamson 3.00
7 Pandora, Alexandra G. Nagley 0.00
8 Prince Phillp, Lulu L. Kitzmiller 0.00

Class: 34 - Beginner Junior Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In Disguise, anna R. ceci 0.00
2 Piranha, Devin H. Bartley 15.00
3 Pretty In Polka Dots, Anna M. Williamson 10.00
4 R.E. Real Deal, Ella C. Scherer 5.00
5 Cuckoo for coco puffs, Grace M. Karns 4.00
6 Prince Phillp, Lulu L. Kitzmiller 3.00
7 Pandora, Alexandra G. Nagley 0.00
8 With A Twist, Addison K. Hippensteel 0.00

Class: 35 - *Beginner Junior Hunter 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In Disguise, anna R. ceci 0.00
2 R.E. Real Deal, Ella C. Scherer 15.00
3 Prince Phillp, Lulu L. Kitzmiller 10.00
4 Piranha, Devin H. Bartley 5.00
5 Cuckoo for coco puffs, Grace M. Karns 4.00
6 Pandora, Alexandra G. Nagley 3.00
7 Pretty In Polka Dots, Anna M. Williamson 0.00
8 With A Twist, Addison K. Hippensteel 0.00

Class: 36 - Beginner Junior Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Phillp, Lulu L. Kitzmiller 20.00
2 In Disguise, anna R. ceci 0.00
3 With A Twist, Addison K. Hippensteel 10.00
4 Pandora, Alexandra G. Nagley 5.00
5 Piranha, Devin H. Bartley 4.00

Class: 37 - Non Professional Hunter 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zephan, Christie Bellfy 15.00
2 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 10.00
3 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 5.00
4 Midnight Moves, Kendall Gesek 4.00
5 Spectacular now, Ashlyn G. Chamarro 3.00

Class: 38 - Non Professional Hunter 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zephan, Christie Bellfy 15.00
2 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 10.00
3 Midnight Moves, Kendall Gesek 5.00
4 Spectacular now, Ashlyn G. Chamarro 4.00
5 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 3.00

Class: 40 - Non Professional Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spectacular now, Ashlyn G. Chamarro 15.00
2 Rakéta Zengö, Bliss N. Bridgewater 10.00
3 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 5.00
4 Zephan, Christie Bellfy 4.00

Class: 45 - Limit Adult/Children's Hunter 2'9-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Earnest, Kristen Morse 15.00
2 Grand Illusion, Katie H. Simon 10.00
3 Crafty Match, Alicia Gelinas 5.00

Class: 46 - Limit Adult/Children's Hunter 2'9-3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crafty Match, Alicia Gelinas 15.00
2 Earnest, Kristen Morse 10.00
3 Grand Illusion, Katie H. Simon 5.00

Class: 47 - *Limit Adult/Children'st Hunter 2'9-3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Illusion, Katie H. Simon 15.00
2 Earnest, Kristen Morse 10.00
3 Crafty Match, Alicia Gelinas 5.00

Class: 48 - Limit Adult/Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Earnest, Kristen Morse 15.00
2 Crafty Match, Alicia Gelinas 10.00

Class: 49 - Novice Junior/Adult Hunter 2'6-2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Babatos-SB, Alexandra Kruppe 15.00
2 Pistol Packin Pete, Riley N. Brown 10.00
3 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 5.00

Class: 50 - *NoviceJunior/ Adult Hunter 2'6-2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Babatos-SB, Alexandra Kruppe 15.00
2 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 10.00
3 Pistol Packin Pete, Riley N. Brown 5.00

Class: 51 - Novice Junior/Adult Hunter 2'6-2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Babatos-SB, Alexandra Kruppe 15.00
2 Pistol Packin Pete, Riley N. Brown 10.00

Class: 52 - Novice Junior/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Babatos-SB, Alexandra Kruppe 15.00
2 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 10.00
3 Pistol Packin Pete, Riley N. Brown 5.00

Class: 57 - Adult Hunter 18-35 & 36 and Over 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper's Magic, Kathleen A. Smith 15.00
2 Sans Souci, Allison R. Micham 10.00
3 Mr. Fantastic, Sarah Welch 0.00
4 Yacht Club, TaLeekia F. Bennett 4.00

Class: 58 - Adult Hunter 18-35 & 36 and Over 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Yacht Club, TaLeekia F. Bennett 15.00
2 Cooper's Magic, Kathleen A. Smith 10.00
3 Mr. Fantastic, Sarah Welch 0.00
4 Sans Souci, Allison R. Micham 4.00

Class: 59 - Adult Hunter 18-35 & 36 and Over 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper's Magic, Kathleen A. Smith 15.00
2 Yacht Club, TaLeekia F. Bennett 10.00
3 Sans Souci, Allison R. Micham 5.00
4 Mr. Fantastic, Sarah Welch 0.00

Class: 60 - Adult Hunter 18-35 & 36 and Over U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Yacht Club, TaLeekia F. Bennett 15.00
2 Sans Souci, Allison R. Micham 10.00
3 Cooper's Magic, Kathleen A. Smith 5.00
4 Mr. Fantastic, Sarah Welch 0.00

Class: 65 - Low Childrens Hunter 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coraggio, Jacqueline M. Donnelly 15.00
2 Babatos-SB 10.00
3 Love Potion, Lillian M. Gordon 5.00
4 BMW, Savanna M. Brown 4.00
5 Coco 135, Abigail f. Willett 3.00
6 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 2.00

Class: 66 - Low Childrens Hunter 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Babatos-SB 15.00
2 Coraggio, Jacqueline M. Donnelly 10.00
3 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 5.00
4 Coco 135, Abigail f. Willett 4.00
5 Love Potion, Lillian M. Gordon 3.00
6 BMW, Savanna M. Brown 2.00

Class: 67 - Low Childrens Hunter 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Babatos-SB 15.00
2 Coraggio, Jacqueline M. Donnelly 10.00
3 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 5.00
4 Coco 135, Abigail f. Willett 4.00
5 Love Potion, Lillian M. Gordon 3.00
6 BMW, Savanna M. Brown 2.00

Class: 68 - Low Childrens Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coraggio, Jacqueline M. Donnelly 15.00
2 Love Potion, Lillian M. Gordon 10.00
3 BMW, Savanna M. Brown 5.00
4 Crimson Flame, Corinne m. Bowe 4.00
5 Babatos-SB 3.00

Class: 100 - Low Schooling Jumper 2'9    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Time Two Fly, Alexis A. Schwarz 20.00
2 Jury of Peers, Alicia Gelinas 15.00
3 Bellisima, Gigi F. Ellinwood 10.00
4 Presaria, Anna Nungester 5.00
5 Mr. Tough Guy, Riley Kretschmer 4.00
6 Jonathan’s Way, Rachel E. Kotowicz 3.00
7 Tiger Lilly, Cheyenne Ivey 0.00
8 Diamora, Kara E. Shaffer 0.00

Class: 101 - Low Schooling Jumper 2'9    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jury of Peers, Alicia Gelinas 20.00
2 Time Two Fly, Alexis A. Schwarz 15.00
3 Bellisima, Gigi F. Ellinwood 10.00
4 Presaria, Anna Nungester 5.00
5 Davea, Hannah J. Bee 4.00
6 Jonathan’s Way, Rachel E. Kotowicz 3.00
7 Tiger Lilly, Cheyenne Ivey 0.00
8 Bandito, natalie k. myszenski 0.00

Class: 103 - Low/High Children's Adult Jumper 2'9-3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jury of Peers, Alicia Gelinas 20.00
2 Time Two Fly, Alexis A. Schwarz 15.00
3 Diamora, Kara E. Shaffer 10.00
4 Bandito, natalie k. myszenski 0.00
5 Diamant des Pres, Claire L. Summers 4.00
6 Bellisima, Gigi F. Ellinwood 3.00
7 Presaria, Anna Nungester 0.00
8 Ascend, Audrey Roberts 0.00

Class: 104 - Low/High Children's Adult Jumper 2'9-3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Time Two Fly, Alexis A. Schwarz 20.00
2 Bellisima, Gigi F. Ellinwood 15.00
3 Bandito, natalie k. myszenski 0.00
4 Ascend, Audrey Roberts 5.00
5 Presaria, Anna Nungester 4.00
6 Diamora, Kara E. Shaffer 3.00
7 Jury of Peers, Alicia Gelinas 0.00
8 Davea, Hannah J. Bee 0.00

Class: 105 - Low/High Children's Adult Jumper 2'9-3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Davea, Hannah J. Bee 20.00
2 Presaria, Anna Nungester 15.00
3 Bellisima, Gigi F. Ellinwood 10.00
4 Cantara 60, Alexis L. Mariucci 5.00
5 Diamora, Kara E. Shaffer 4.00
6 Bandito, natalie k. myszenski 0.00
7 Jury of Peers, Alicia Gelinas 0.00
8 Ascend, Audrey Roberts 0.00

Class: 402 - Junior Equitation 15-17 Years O/F 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis N. Clark, Sollux 15.00
2 Claire L. Summers, Diamant des Pres 10.00
3 Riley Kretschmer, Mr. Tough Guy 5.00
4 Hannah L. Loraine, Trade Secret 4.00
5 Courtney Lestock, Bulletproof 3.00
6 Ashlyn G. Chamarro, Spectacular now 2.00

Class: 403 - Junior Equitation 15-17 Years OTF    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis N. Clark, Sollux 15.00
2 Hannah L. Loraine, Trade Secret 10.00
3 Claire L. Summers, Diamant des Pres 5.00
4 Kara E. Shaffer, Diamora 4.00
5 Riley Kretschmer, Mr. Tough Guy 3.00
6 Ashlyn G. Chamarro, Spectacular now 2.00

Class: 408 - Beginner Junior Equitation O/F 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devin H. Bartley, Piranha 20.00
2 Grace M. Karns, Cuckoo for coco puffs 15.00
3 anna R. ceci, In Disguise 10.00
4 Alexandra G. Nagley, Pandora 5.00
5 Ella C. Scherer, R.E. Real Deal 4.00
6 Addison K. Hippensteel, With A Twist 3.00
7 Anna M. Williamson, Pretty In Polka Dots 0.00
8 Lulu L. Kitzmiller, Prince Phillp 0.00

Class: 409 - Beginner Junior Equitation OTF    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lulu L. Kitzmiller, Prince Phillp 20.00
2 anna R. ceci, In Disguise 15.00
3 Addison K. Hippensteel, With A Twist 10.00
4 Alexandra G. Nagley, Pandora 5.00
5 Devin H. Bartley, Piranha 4.00
6 Anna M. Williamson, Pretty In Polka Dots 3.00
7 Ella C. Scherer, R.E. Real Deal 0.00
8 Grace M. Karns, Cuckoo for coco puffs 0.00

Class: 410 - Open Adult Equitation O/F 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis A. Schwarz, Time Two Fly 15.00
2 Bliss N. Bridgewater, Raketa Zengo 0.00
3 Alexis L. Mariucci, Yacht Club 5.00

Class: 411 - Open Adult Equitation OTF    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bliss N. Bridgewater, Raketa Zengo 0.00
2 Alexis A. Schwarz, Time Two Fly 10.00
3 Christie Bellfy, Zephan 5.00

Class: 412 - Limit Junior/Adult Equitation O/F 2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kristen Morse, Earnest 15.00
2 Katie H. Simon, Grand Illusion 10.00
3 Alicia Gelinas, Crafty Match 5.00
4 Riley Kretschmer, Mr. Tough Guy 4.00
5 Kara E. Shaffer, Diamora 3.00
6 Hannah J. Bee, Davea 2.00

Class: 413 - Limit Adult/Junior Equitation OTF    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kara E. Shaffer, Diamora 15.00
2 Kristen Morse, Earnest 10.00
3 Katie H. Simon, Grand Illusion 5.00
4 Riley Kretschmer, Mr. Tough Guy 4.00
5 Hannah J. Bee, Davea 0.00
6 Alicia Gelinas, Crafty Match 2.00

Class: 414 - Novice Junior/Adult Equitation O/F 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie H. Simon, Grand Illusion 15.00
2 Riley N. Brown, Pistol Packin Pete 10.00
3 Corinne m. Bowe, Crimson Flame 5.00
4 Alexandra Kruppe, Babatos-SB 4.00

Class: 415 - Novice Junior/Adult Equitation OTF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Kruppe, Babatos-SB 15.00
2 Sarah Welch, Mr. Fantastic 0.00
3 Corinne m. Bowe, Crimson Flame 5.00
4 Riley N. Brown, Pistol Packin Pete 4.00

Class: 416 - Low Adult/Children's Equitation O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lillian M. Gordon, Love Potion 20.00
2 Jacqueline M. Donnelly, Coraggio 15.00
3 Kathleen A. Smith, Cooper's Magic 10.00
4 Alexandra Kruppe, Babatos-SB 5.00
5 Abigail f. Willett, Coco 135 4.00
6 Savanna M. Brown, BMW 3.00
7 TaLeekia F. Bennett, Yacht Club 0.00
8 Corinne m. Bowe, Crimson Flame 0.00

Class: 417 - Low Adult Equitation OTF 18-35 & 36 & over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Welch, Mr. Fantastic 0.00
2 TaLeekia F. Bennett, Yacht Club 10.00
3 Laura L. Laffey, Will U B Mine 5.00

Class: 440 - MHJA Open Junior/Adult Medal    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey Roberts, Ascend 20.00
2 Alexis L. Mariucci, Yacht Club 15.00
3 Alexis A. Schwarz, Time Two Fly 10.00
4 Courtney Lestock, Bulletproof 5.00
5 Ashlyn G. Chamarro, Spectacular now 4.00
6 Claire L. Summers, Diamant des Pres 3.00
7 Hannah L. Loraine, Trade Secret 0.00
8 Bliss N. Bridgewater, Raketa Zengo 0.00

Class: 441 - MHJA Limit Junior/Adult Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kristen Morse, Earnest 15.00
2 Katie H. Simon, Grand Illusion 10.00
3 Riley Kretschmer, Mr. Tough Guy 5.00
4 Kara E. Shaffer, Diamora 4.00
5 Hannah J. Bee, Davea 3.00
6 Alicia Gelinas, Crafty Match 2.00

Class: 442 - MHJA Young Riders Medal 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Nungester, Presaria 15.00
2 Corinne m. Bowe, Crimson Flame 10.00
3 Katie H. Simon, Grand Illusion 5.00
4 Alicia Gelinas, Crafty Match 4.00

Class: 445 - MHJA Junior / Adult Mini Medal 2'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace M. Karns, Cuckoo for coco puffs 20.00
2 Alexandra G. Nagley, Pandora 15.00
3 Lulu L. Kitzmiller, Prince Phillp 10.00
4 Ella C. Scherer, R.E. Real Deal 5.00
5 Anna M. Williamson, Pretty In Polka Dots 4.00
6 Addison K. Hippensteel, With A Twist 3.00
7 Devin H. Bartley, Piranha 0.00
8 anna R. ceci, In Disguise 0.00

Class: 446 - MHJA Low Adult/Children's Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jacqueline M. Donnelly, Coraggio 20.00
2 Abigail f. Willett, Coco 135 15.00
3 Corinne m. Bowe, Crimson Flame 10.00
4 Riley N. Brown, Pistol Packin Pete 5.00
5 Alexandra Kruppe, Babatos-SB 4.00
6 Cheyenne Ivey, Tiger Lilly 3.00
7 Savanna M. Brown, BMW 0.00

Class: 454 - Low Children's Equitation OTF    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Kruppe, Babatos-SB 15.00
2 Abigail f. Willett, Coco 135 10.00
3 Lillian M. Gordon, Love Potion 5.00
4 Savanna M. Brown, BMW 4.00
5 Jacqueline M. Donnelly, Coraggio 3.00
6 Corinne m. Bowe, Crimson Flame 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top